Contact Organizers + Committees

Disrupt & Transform

BC Library Conference 2016

Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel, 7551 Westminster Highway, Richmond, BC,
May 11-13, 2016

List of Exhibitors

Welcome to our 2016 Exhibitors!

The 2016 Trade Show is open on Wednesday, May 11th from 7:00 – 9:00 pm during the President’s Reception and on Thursday, May 12th from 10:15 – 5:00 pm. The Trade Show will take place in the Minoru Ballroom – for a list of activities taking place in the Trade Show, visit the On Site Events page.

Here is the Trade Show Floor Plan.

Booth #/Exhibitor Name:

#30  Association of Book Publishers of BC – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#18  ASTM International

#20  Baker & Taylor

#11   Bar Code Applications Ltd. – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#50  BC Summer Reading Club

#10  Blackstone Audio – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#7    Bibliotheca + 3M

#21  Canada Label Company – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#26  Carr McLean

#13  Centre for Equitable Library Access (CELA)

#1     Colnuck

#32  CUPE BC

#31  CVS Midwest Tape

#4    Disc Go Technologies – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#34  Dynamic Imaging Solutions

#9   Early Literacy Stations Canada – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#17  EBSCO – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#29  Emerald Group Publishing

#36  Foothills Systems – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#47  Gale, Cengage Learning

#41  Gibson Library Connections Inc.

#37 Grey House Publishing – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#3    Heritage Group Distribution – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#15  Insignia Software

#42  iSchool@UBC: The School of Library, Archival and Information Studies

#38/38A    Jonathan Morgan & Company Ltd

#43  Keebee Play – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#14  Langara College Library and Information Technology Program

#16  Library Bound – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#48  Library Services Centre – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#2     Lucidea – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#44  Mango Languages

#8     National Film Board

#23   OCLC

#24   OverDrive

#45   Palmieri Furniture

#19   People’s Law School

#28  Preservation Technologies

#22  ProQuest – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#49  Recorded Books – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#33  Ristech Information Solutions Ltd.

#46  Saunders Book Company – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#12   Sirisdynix

#35   Spectrum Educational Supplies – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#5     Texthelp – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#6     TLC – The Library Corporation

#39/40 United Library Services – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#25   University of Alberta – School of Library & Information Studies

#27   Whitehots Intelligent Library Solution – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

#51   YBP Library Services – Enter to WIN: Explore the Floor!

BCLA Sections, Committees, & Interest Groups Tables:

Accessibility Interest Group

BCLA Membership

BCLA Mentorship Committee

BCLA LGBTQ Interest Group

BCCATS